Rebekah Wotman
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1437616968
Rebekah Wotman FNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 1515 Holcombe Boulevard in Houston, TX 77030. Can help patients with the following: Child or Adolescent, Diabetes, High Cholesterol, Influenza, Prescription Refill, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1437616968. Appointment can be made via the phone number (713) 792-6161. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/rebekah-wotman-np-288591.
Conditions treated
Rebekah Wotman, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Rebekah Wotman.
- Acne
- Allergies
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Child or Adolescent
- Common Cold
- Depression
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Gynecological Exam
- Headache
- High Cholesterol
- Hypertension
- Influenza
- Insomnia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Prescription Refill
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Weight Loss
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Rebekah Wotman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Physicians Referral Service
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/rebekah-wotman-np-288591
Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 288 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2130 West Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2350 6400 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Rebekah Wotman?
Rebekah Wotman's office is located at 1515 Holcombe Boulevard in Houston, TX 77030.
What conditions does Rebekah Wotman treat?
Rebekah Wotman provides treatment for Child or Adolescent, Diabetes, High Cholesterol, Influenza, Prescription Refill, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.
Does Rebekah Wotman accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Rebekah Wotman accepts insurance.